NOTE FROM THE DIRECTORS
Thanks so much to everyone who auditioned for our production of The Little Mermaid. Rachel and I were faced with some incredibly tough decisions, all of which were made with careful thought and consideration. We had 170 people signed up for auditions, and we had to cut close to 100. Although we didn’t hold callbacks, Rachel and I spent nearly 6 1⁄2 hours deliberating over this cast list– I promise, this was not an easy decision!
Just because you did not make it into our cast does not reflect on you as a performer or a person, and a large handful of our cuts were made due to conflicts. To those who weren’t cast, we encourage you to go audition for other local youth productions happening in the near future. If you’re interested in tips and tricks for improving your audition, Rachel and I will be sending out an email within the week.
Congratulations to those who made the cast– we are looking forward to working with you!
There will be a parent/guardian meeting on Monday, May 6th at CCT (8900 N Industrial Rd). If this is your first CCT show please arrive at 6pm. Returning families can arrive for a shorter meeting at 7pm. Cast members are welcome to attend, but not required. This is really an informational meeting for parents. There is a $100 registration fee, so please be prepared to pay at the parent meeting, or register in advance at https://www.hisawyer.com/community-childrens-theatre/schedules/activity-set/763256
LITTLE MERMAID
Ariel: Jilian Jones
Prince Eric: Thomas Earnest
Grimsby: Robin Blundell
Sebastian: Evan Enderle
Flounder: Sean Dalpiaz
King Triton: Jackson Smith
Ursula: Lydia Peterson
Flotsam: Dominic Couri
Jetsam: Ben Heinz
Chef Louis: Thomas Couri
Scuttle: Jack Ward
Pilot: Noah Peterson
Mersisters-
Aquata: Alice Benckendorf
Adrina: Rowan Shoemaker
Arista: Janey Ulrich
Atina: Amelia Webel
Adella: Isla Zurek
Alana: Lottie Prather
Lead Gulls-
Addison Durham, Reese Jones, Lilly Killinger
Featured Dancers-
Bella Bishop, Ghena Kahil, Aysiah Cayson, Ayanna Boone, Brody Buescher, Zandra Miller, Menzel Wells II, Kasia Delinksi
Unfortunate Souls-
Sydney Plavec, Caroline McKee, Irene Lervaag, Bruce Clark, Nora Ward, Lorelei Melton, William House, Lilly Hapke
Sailors-
Milo Kellem, Jaydon Bohm, Wesley Bohm, Jackson Childers, Nathan Council, Thomas Couri
Maids-
Ava Aaron, Merlot Siegrist, Ava Jane Fisher, Delaila Barajas
Sea Ensemble-
Evelyn Kennedy, Olivia Stickelmeier, Rae Ellencraig, Elliana McCann, Joseph Depaolis, Violet Locke, Finley Melton, Landon Tarce Counsil, Vivian Childers, Neila Kennedy, Max Krumholz
Crustation Band-
Savannah Harris, Stella Jones, Cece Bolen, River Douglas, Madison Grafford, Felicity Berstresser, Lacie Berger, Natalia Barajas, Mary Webel, Byron Council, Jordan Dieken, Daniel Couri, Audrey Doehring, Emma Burckhartzmeyer